?

Log in

massuaday's Journal

Name:
Masuda Takahisa a day; ♡
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
Select Members
Description:
Massu-goodies a day!
About;


Welcome to massuaday, the community for posting at least one pic every single day about Masuda Takahisa. .. At least, we try.
Your active mods are massu_is_love, varulet, arisa_draconis. Non-active mods are shindii_ruiizu and vnxyIf you have something to ask us, please, feel to contact us. We won't bite :3

Feel free to join/watch this community. ♥

LAYOUT credit: okimiyage



Pumpkin;


Name: Masuda Takahisa (増田貴久)
Nicknames: Massu, Tee-chan
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1986-07-04
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 170cm
Weight: 58kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: O
Siblings: Older Sister
Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment

Dramas
• 3-nen B-gumi Kinpachi Sensei 6 (2001)
• Musashi (2003)
• Gekidan Engimono (2005)
• Gachi Baka! (2006)
• Dance Drill (2006)
• Waraeru Koi wa Shitakunai (2006)
• Honto ni Atta Kowai Hanashi (2007)
• Rescue (2009)
• Sotsu Uta (2010)



facts;


♦ He joined Johnny's Entertainment in November 1998.
♦ His nickname 'Massu' was created by Tegoshi Yuya.
♦ When NEWS went on hiatus on 2006, he debuted with Tegoshi as Tegomass and released an English single, 'Miso Soup' in Sweden.♡
♦ While they were in Sweden, Massu took care of Tegoshi.
♦ When he was still Junior, he backdanced for many of his senpais and participated in many Johnny's junior photoshots.
♦ He doesn't dislike any food.

Sources;
Wiki DramaWiki



profile codes | link | link

Statistics